Product Center

THMXRL-5588-80A

Feature

Data rate up to 11.3Gbps

SFP + package with LC Connector

Up to 80km over SMF

Hot-pluggable capability

Digital diagnostic monitor interface

Commercial 0 to 70°C operating case temperature

Industrial -40 to 85°C operating case temperature


Standards

SFF-8431SFF-8432SFF-8472

IEEE 802.3ae

RoHS-6 compliance

 

Applications

10GBASE-ZR

OC192/ STM 64

SONET/ SDH

8G/10G Fiber Channel

规格书下载

Parameter

Application
Form Factor
Data Rate Tx
Data Rate Rx
Transmitter
Receiver
Wavelength(nm)
Interface
Reach
ZR
SFP+
9.95-11.3Gbps
9.95-11.3Gbps
EML
APD
1550
LC
80km